Life members Bankstown Sports Baseball Club 

Laurie Hubbert        (Deceased)

  • Jim Kelly                 Inducted 1982 / 1983

  • Dave Callanan         Inducted 1983 / 1984

  • Betty Watson           Inducted 1990 / 1991

  • Graham Gardiner    Inducted 1997 / 1998

  • Peter Hawkes          Inducted 1997 / 1998

  • Steve Eurell            Inducted 2004 / 2005

  • Anthony Luck          Inducted 2004 / 2005

  • Paul Muir                Inducted 2008 / 2009

  • Dick Phillips            Inducted 2008 / 2009

  • Bruce Anderson      Inducted 2009 /2010

  • Dianne Simpson     Inducted 2011 / 2012

  • David Muir              Inducted 2013 /2014

  • Diane Richardson   Inducted 2013 / 2014

  • John Richardson    Inducted 2013 / 2014

  • Melinda Hoy            Inducted 2014 / 2015

  • Ron Radford            Inducted 2014 / 2015

  • Jody Trostel            Inducted 2016/2017

 

 

The Watson Family Award

-  Eurell Family                       1999 / 2000 

- Gauci Family                        2000 / 2001

- Luck Family                          2001 /2002

- Field Family                          2002 / 2003

- Sloan Family                         2003 / 2004

- Sexton Family                       2004 / 2005

- Muir Family                          2005 / 2006

- Keen Family                         2006 / 2007

- Anderson Family                  2007 / 2008

- Westerweller Family             2008 / 2009

- Richardson Family               2009 / 2010

- Flemming - Hoy Family        2010 / 2011

- Trostel Family                      2011 / 2012

- Barry Family                         2012 / 2013

- Evensen Family                    2013 / 2014

- Jedrejczyk Family                2014 / 2015

- Mosley Family                      2015 / 2016

- Craft Family                          2016/ 2017

The Volunteer Award

- Melinda Hoy                  2009 / 2010

- Stacey Mackenzie        2010 / 2011

- Diane Simpson            2011 / 2012

- Greg Dixon                   2012 / 2013

- Tim Barry                     2013 / 2014

- Anjee Barry                  2014 / 2015

- Helen Elfoul                  2015 / 2016

- Ray Elbourne              2016 / 2017

Geof Sharpe Memorial Award

- Glenn Hubbert                                     1982 / 1983

- Dianne Howard                                    1983 / 1984

            -  Diane Blain                                             1984 / 1985               

- Betty Watson                                       1985 / 1986

- Diane & Glenn Felkin                           1986 /1987

- Margaret Callanan                               1987 / 1988

- Gordon Hollis                                     1988 / 1989

- Ian Cummingham                               1989 / 1990

- Graham Gardiner                                1990 / 1991

- Shane King                                        1991 / 1992

- Peter Hawkes                                     1992 / 1993

- Geof Sharpe                                       1993 / 1994

- Mark King                                           1994 / 1995

- Margaret Gardiner                              1995 / 1996

- Anne McLaughlin                               1996 / 1997

- Alan Sinclair                                      1997 / 1998

- Kyron Tari                                          1998 / 1999

- Tony Luck                                          1999 / 2000

- Steve Eurell                                        2000 / 2001

- Shane Sloan                                       2002 / 2003

- Graham Field                                     2003 / 2004

- Paul Muir                                           2004 / 2005

- Lynda Sexton                                    2005 / 2006

- Graham Field                                    2006 / 2007

- Dianne Simpson                               2007 / 2008

- Diane Richardson                             2008 / 2009

- Ron Radford                                     2009 / 2010

- Bruce Anderson                                2010 / 2011

- Lauren Predic                                   2011 / 2012

- Grueninger Family                           2012 / 2013  

- Melinda Hoy                                     2013 / 2014

- Michael Barry                                   2014 / 2015

- Jody Trostel                                     2015 / 2016

- Brendan Mosley                               2016 / 2017    

-                                                             

The Scorer Of The Year Award

 

- Sue Anderson               2009 / 2010

- Jody Trostel                  2010 / 2011

- Sue Roper                     2011 / 2012

- Helen Evensen              2012 / 2013

- Carl Reid                       2013 / 2014

- Anthony Dann               2014 / 2015

- Katerina Mosley            2015 / 2016

- Melinda Hoy                 2015 / 2016

- Jeremy Cavanough     2016 / 2017